Pitchero
Home
News & events
News
Events
Match info
Clubs
Intermediate League A
Intermediate League B
Junior Div 1
Junior Div 2
Junior Div 3
Photos
Information
Contacts
Links
Downloads
Policies
Schedule
Results
Standings
Results grid
Match reports
Cups
Match officials
Archives
Results
Junior Div 2
Show all tournaments
Leagues
Intermediate League A
Intermediate League B
Junior Div 1
Junior Div 2
Junior Div 3
Cups
Co Antrim Junior Shield 23-24
Crawford Cup 23-24
IFA Junior Cup 23-24
Linda Welshman Cup 23-24
McReynolds Cup 23-24
O'Gorman Cup 23-24
Bob Radcliffe Cup 23-24
Canada Trophy 23-24
IFA Intermediate Cup 23-24
Irish Cup 23-24
Mid Ulster Shield 23-24
North West Craig Memorial Cup 23-24
Premier Intermediate Play Offs 23-24
Steel & Sons Cup 23-24
Filter by team
Show all teams
Intermediate League A
BALLYNURE OB
CHIMNEY CORNER
COOKSTOWN YOUTH
DESERTMARTIN
DONEGAL CELTIC
GLEBE RANGERS
MAIDEN CITY
NEWTOWNE
WELLINGTON REC
Intermediate League B
BALLYMONEY UTD
BELFAST CELTIC
BRANTWOOD
DUNLOY FC
NEWBUILDINGS UTD
RATHCOOLE
St JAMES SWIFTS
STRABANE ATHLETIC
WAKEHURST
Junior Div 1
3RD BALLYCLARE OB
BELFAST ATHLETIC
COOKSTOWN OLYMPIC
DESERTMARTIN SWIFTS
GREENCASTLE ROVERS
GREENISLAND DEV
INSPIRED COMMUNITY
KILLYMOON RANGERS
MALONEYS FC
RATHCOOLE RES
SOFIA FARMER
ST JAMES SWIFTS RES
Junior Div 2
AHOGHILL THISTLE DEV
BALLYCLARE NORTH END
BALLYNURE OB B
BELFAST CELTIC RES
DONEGAL CELTIC RES
GRANGE RANGERS
GREENCASTLE ROVERS II
HIGHTOWN ATHLETIC
LOUGHSIDE FC
NEWINGTON RANGERS
NORTH BALLYMENA RANGERS
NORTH BELFAST UTD
RED STAR
WELLINGTON REC II
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
April
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Tuesday 30 April 2024
Junior Div 2
18:45
HIGHTOWN ATHLETIC
15 - 0
Full time
BALLYCLARE NORTH END
Match Center
Monday 29 April 2024
Junior Div 2
18:45
BALLYNURE OB B
7 - 1
Full time
NORTH BALLYMENA RANGERS
Match Center
Saturday 27 April 2024
Junior Div 2
14:00
BELFAST CELTIC RES
P - P
DONEGAL CELTIC RES
Match Center
14:00
GREENCASTLE ROVERS II
8 - 0
Full time
BALLYCLARE NORTH END
Match Center
14:00
HIGHTOWN ATHLETIC
3 - 0
Full time
NORTH BALLYMENA RANGERS
Match Center
14:00
NEWINGTON RANGERS
3 - 1
Full time
AHOGHILL THISTLE DEV
Match Center
14:00
NORTH BELFAST UTD
0 - 7
Full time
BALLYNURE OB B
Match Center
14:00
RED STAR
0 - 0
Full time
GRANGE RANGERS
Match Center
14:00
WELLINGTON REC II
1 - 1
Full time
LOUGHSIDE FC
Match Center
Thursday 25 April 2024
Junior Div 2
19:00
BALLYCLARE NORTH END
1 - 2
Full time
NORTH BELFAST UTD
Match Center
19:00
DONEGAL CELTIC RES
5 - 0
Full time
RED STAR
Match Center
18:30
HIGHTOWN ATHLETIC
1 - 5
Full time
AHOGHILL THISTLE DEV
Match Center
18:30
LOUGHSIDE FC
0 - 5
Full time
BALLYNURE OB B
Match Center
Wednesday 24 April 2024
Junior Div 2
19:00
NORTH BALLYMENA RANGERS
1 - 6
Full time
WELLINGTON REC II
Match Center
Tuesday 23 April 2024
Junior Div 2
19:00
BELFAST CELTIC RES
2 - 1
Full time
LOUGHSIDE FC
Match Center
19:00
GREENCASTLE ROVERS II
3 - 2
Full time
NORTH BELFAST UTD
Match Center
19:00
RED STAR
5 - 1
Full time
BALLYCLARE NORTH END
Match Center
Monday 22 April 2024
Junior Div 2
18:30
AHOGHILL THISTLE DEV
3 - 0
Full time
NORTH BALLYMENA RANGERS
Match Center
Saturday 20 April 2024
Junior Div 2
14:00
AHOGHILL THISTLE DEV
8 - 2
Full time
BELFAST CELTIC RES
Match Center
14:00
BALLYNURE OB B
3 - 1
Full time
RED STAR
Match Center
14:00
DONEGAL CELTIC RES
6 - 2
Full time
LOUGHSIDE FC
Match Center
14:00
GRANGE RANGERS
1 - 2
Full time
HIGHTOWN ATHLETIC
Match Center
14:00
NORTH BALLYMENA RANGERS
1 - 7
Full time
GREENCASTLE ROVERS II
Match Center
14:00
NORTH BELFAST UTD
4 - 2
Full time
BALLYCLARE NORTH END
Match Center
14:00
WELLINGTON REC II
1 - 1
Full time
NEWINGTON RANGERS
Match Center
Saturday 13 April 2024
Junior Div 2
14:00
GRANGE RANGERS
0 - 2
Full time
GREENCASTLE ROVERS II
Match Center
14:00
LOUGHSIDE FC
1 - 2
Full time
HIGHTOWN ATHLETIC
Match Center
14:00
NEWINGTON RANGERS
2 - 0
Full time
BALLYCLARE NORTH END
Match Center
14:00
NORTH BALLYMENA RANGERS
3 - 4
Full time
BELFAST CELTIC RES
Match Center
14:00
RED STAR
3 - 1
Full time
NORTH BELFAST UTD
Match Center
Wednesday 10 April 2024
Junior Div 2
18:30
GRANGE RANGERS
2 - 7
Full time
DONEGAL CELTIC RES
Match Center
18:30
LOUGHSIDE FC
0 - 4
Full time
GREENCASTLE ROVERS II
Match Center
Tuesday 9 April 2024
Junior Div 2
18:30
NEWINGTON RANGERS
2 - 4
Full time
HIGHTOWN ATHLETIC
Match Center
Saturday 6 April 2024
Junior Div 2
14:00
DONEGAL CELTIC RES
3 - 0
Full time
GREENCASTLE ROVERS II
Match Center
14:00
GRANGE RANGERS
4 - 0
Full time
BELFAST CELTIC RES
Match Center
14:00
LOUGHSIDE FC
3 - 3
Full time
NORTH BELFAST UTD
Match Center
Latest news
General
WEEKEND REPORTS W/E 25/05/24
MATCH REPORTS
General
WEEKEND REPORTS W/E 18/05/24
MATCH REPORTS
General
WEEKEND REPORTS W/E 11/05/24
MATCH REPORTS
View all news »
Ballymena & Provincial Football League newsletter
Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.
Subscribe
Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.
Submit